HomeEntertainmentTVWorld Cup 2022: Live stream, how to watch in 4K, schedule, start...

World Cup 2022: Live stream, how to watch in 4K, schedule, start times, TV channel for Germany, Spain, Belgium

The World Cup started on November 20 and culminated with the final on December 18, where fans of the beautiful game will experience 64 incredibly entertaining matches. For those not traveling to Qatar, what better way to watch it than in 4K? Every World Cup match is broadcast live in 4K fuboTV (Try for free).

To access the content, you must be subscribed to the service, have fast enough internet (about 40 megabytes per second), and you will also need a compatible TV and streaming device.

Here’s what you need to know and the schedule:

Listen below and follow In Soccer We Trust: A CBS Sports Soccer Podcast where three times a week your three favorite former USMNT players tell you everything you could want to know about the beautiful game in the United States.

How to stream fuboTV

The list of available devices are:

  • Amazon Fire TV
  • android mobile
  • Android TV/Google TV
  • AppleTV
  • Web browser
  • Chromecast
  • Hisense televisions
  • iPhone/iPad/iPod
  • LG TV
  • Roku
  • Samsung Smart TV
  • Vizio Smartcast TV
  • Xbox

Looking for more World Cup coverage? Listen below and follow House of championsa daily CBS Sports football podcast, featuring top-notch analysis, commentary, picks and more during Qatar’s big games.

Here is the schedule of all matches:

Group stage schedule

All times US/East

The matches can also be seen in high definition on Fox and Telemundo via fuboTV, but there will be a Fox 4K channel for the World Cup matches.

Sunday November 20
Ecuador 2, Qatar 0

Monday November 21
England 6, Iran 2
Senegal 0 vs. Netherlands 2
United States 1, Wales 1

Tuesday November 22
Argentina 1, Saudi Arabia 2
Denmark 0, Tunisia 0
Mexico 0, Poland 0
France 4, Australia 1

Wednesday November 23
Morocco vs. Croatia, 5 hours on FS1 and Telemundo
Germany vs. Japan, 8am on FS1 and Telemundo
Spain vs. Costa Rica, 11 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Belgium vs. Canada, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Thursday, November 24
Switzerland vs. Cameroon, 5 hours on FS1 and Telemundo
Uruguay vs. South Korea, 8am on FS1 and Telemundo
Portugal vs. Ghana, 11am on Fox and Telemundo
Brazil vs. Serbia, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Friday November 25
Wales vs. Iran, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Qatar vs. Senegal, 8am on FS1 and Telemundo
Netherlands vs. Ecuador, 11 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
England vs. United States, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Saturday November 26
Tunisia vs. Australia, 5am on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland vs. Saudi Arabia, 8am on FS1 and Telemundo
France vs. Denmark, 11am on FS1 and Telemundo
Argentina vs. Mexico, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Telemundo

Sunday November 27
Japan vs. Costa Rica, 5 hours on FS1 and Telemundo
Belgium vs. Morocco, 8am on FS1 and Telemundo
Croatia vs. Canada, 11am on FS1 and Telemundo
Spain vs. Germany, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday November 28
Cameroon vs. Serbia, 5 hours on FS1 and Telemundo
South Korea vs. Ghana, 8am on FS1 and Telemundo
Brazil vs. Switzerland, 11am on Fox and Telemundo
Portugal vs. Uruguay, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday November 29
Netherlands vs. Qatar, 10am on FS1 and Telemundo
Ecuador vs. Senegal, 10 a.m. on Fox and Universo
Wales vs. England, 2pm on FS1 and Universo
Iran vs. United States, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday November 30
Tunisia vs. France, 10am on Fox and Universo
Australia vs. Denmark, 10am on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland vs. Argentina, 2 p.m. on Fox and Universo
Saudi Arabia vs. Mexico, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Telemundo

Thursday December 1
Croatia vs. Belgium, 10 am on Fox and Universo
Canada vs. Morocco, 10am on FS1 and Telemundo
Japan vs. Spain, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Costa Rica vs. Germany, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Universo

Friday December 2
South Korea vs. Portugal, 10am on Fox and Telemundo
Ghana vs. Uruguay, 10am on FS1 and Universo
Cameroon vs. Brazil, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Serbia vs. Switzerland, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Universo

Round of 16

All times Eastern

Saturday December 3
Group A winners vs. Group B runners-up, 10am on Fox and Telemundo
Group C winners vs. Group D runners-up, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Sunday December 4
Group D winners vs. Group C runners-up, 10am on FS1 and Telemundo
Group B winners vs. Group A runners-up, 2pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday December 5
Group E winners vs. Group F runners-up, 10am on Fox and Telemundo
Group G winners vs. Group H runners-up, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday December 6
Group F winners vs. Group E runners-up, 10am on Fox and Telemundo
Group H winners vs. Group G runners-up, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Quarterfinals

Friday December 9
Quarterfinal 1, 10 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinal 2, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Saturday December 10
Quarterfinal 3, 10 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinals 4 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Semi-finals

Tuesday December 13
Semi-finals 1 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday December 14
Semi-final 2, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Third place

Saturday December 17
Semifinal 1 loser vs. Semifinal 2 loser, 10am on Fox and Telemundo

Last

Sunday December 18
Semifinal winner 1 vs. Winner Semifinal 2, 10am on Fox and Telemundo

Must Read
Kevin Costner Stars in Yellowstone Season 5 Trailer: WATCH
RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

Recent Comments